2016 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Middle School/Junior High contests are shaded in yellow.  Reading the schedule: Opponents are in the same column, not the same row. In the first match, Father Dueñas plays Glacier Peak, not Phillipsburg.

DC Preliminary Rounds

FRI.
6/3

Magnolia C
CB



Walnut
EA



Magnolia A/B
JR



Hickory
BB



Chestnut
AP

 

8:30

Father Dueñas

 

Phillipsburg

 

Riverside

 

Gretna High

 

Jenks JV

 

 

Glacier Peak

 

Stigler

 

Bolles

 

Middletown

 

W Chester E JV

 

9:00

CVCA-A

 

CVCA-B

 

St. Anthony

 

Lakeland

 

Stuttgart

 

 

Gretna Middle

 

Kittridge A

 

Sandy Run B

 

Campbell Co

 

Anchorage

 

9:30

Riverside

 

Waverly JV

 

Father Dueñas

 

Batavia

 

Glacier Peak

 

 

Gretna High

 

W Chester E JV

 

Lake George

 

East Varsity

 

Maple Grove

 

10:00

Grace

 

CVCA-A

 

CVCA-B

 

Stuttgart

 

St. Anthony

 

 

Kittridge A

 

Sandy Run A

 

Gretna Middle

 

Edmonson Co

 

Lakeland

 

10:30

Lake George

 

East Varsity

 

Glacier Peak

 

Bolles

 

Father Dueñas

 

 

Clarksville

 

Phillipsburg

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

Maple Grove

 

Riverside

 

11:00

East Varsity

 

Father Dueñas

 

Gretna High

 

Lake George

 

Middletown

 

 

Briarcliff A

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

Batavia

 

Stigler

 

Orange Glen

 

11:30

Stuttgart

 

Campbell Co

 

CVCA-A

 

CVCA-B

 

Gretna Middle

 

 

Sandy Run B

 

Warren

 

Anchorage

 

St. Anthony

 

Kittridge A

 

1:00

Potomac Falls

 

Batavia

 

Lakewood JV

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

Briarcliff A

 

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Madison A

 

Berlin B

 

Bennett

 

Woodbridge

 

1:30

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

Middletown

 

Bennett

 

Cotter

 

Briarcliff B

 

 

Lakewood JV

 

Clarksville

 

Madison B

 

Elkhorn South

 

Berlin A

 

2:00

Madison A

 

Potomac Falls

 

South Stokes

 

Elkhorn

 

Bennett

 

 

CBeast Var

 

Greenwood

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

Batavia

 

Cotter

 

2:30

Madison B

 

South Stokes

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Chatham B

 

Potomac Falls

 

 

Middletown

 

Woodbridge

 

Chatham A

 

Greenwood

 

Biotech

 

3:00

Blacklick

 

Wooster

 

Warren

 

Briarcliff B

 

Kittridge B

 

 

Sandy Run A

 

Anchorage

 

Edmonson Co

 

Bennett

 

Lakeland

 

3:30

St. Thomas

 

Jenks JV

 

Waverly JV

 

Lakewood JV

 

Greenwood

 

 

Smithtown E

 

CBeast JV

 

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

W Chester E JV

 

Smithtown W

 

4:00

Saratoga Springs

 

CBeast Var

 

Briarcliff A

 

Chatham A

 

Bennett

 

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

Biotech

 

Elkhorn

 

Stigler

 

4:30

South Stokes

 

St. Thomas

 

Briarcliff B

 

Chatham B

 

Elkhorn South

 

 

Berlin A

 

Waverly Varsity

 

Woodbridge

 

Smithtown W

 

Smithtown E

 

5:00

Wooster

 

Blacklick

 

Grace

 

Kittridge B

 

Berlin B

 

 

Warren

 

Sandy Run B

 

Campbell Co

 

Edmonson Co

 

Cent Bucks E JV

 

6:30

Cotter

 

Mainland

 

St. Thomas

 

Clarksville

 

Phillipsburg

 

 

Elkhorn

 

Bennett

 

Schuylerville

 

Berlin A

 

Orange Glen

 

7:00

Elkhorn South

 

Chatham A

 

Madison A

 

Schuylerville

 

Lake George

 

 

Ellicottville

 

Greenwood

 

Maple Grove

 

Phillipsburg

 

Bolles

 

7:30

Mainland

 

Chatham B

 

Madison B

 

Biotech

 

Ellicottville

 

 

Schuylerville

 

Cotter

 

Smithtown W

 

Stigler

 

Clarksville

 

8:00

Phillipsburg

 

Orange Glen

 

Saratoga Springs

 

St. Thomas

 

Grace

 

 

Batavia

 

Biotech

 

Smithtown E

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Kittridge B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30 p.m. in Magnolia C – “Who Wants to Be a Game Show Host” – all are welcome, but only graduating seniors may audition for a job moderating at next year’s Nationals.  Coaches may sign up to play the game while the students read the questions.  Sign-up sheets for both are in Magnolia C.


 

SAT.
6/4

Magnolia C
CB



Walnut
EA



Magnolia A/B
JR



Hickory
BB



Chestnut
AP

 

8:30

St. Anthony

 

Gretna Middle

 

Sandy Run A

 

Blacklick

 

 

 

 

Grace

 

Lakeland

 

Kittridge B

 

Anchorage

 

 

 

9:00

Biotech

 

Father Dueñas

 

Middletown

 

Glacier Peak

 

Waverly Varsity

 

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

CBeast Var

 

Madison A

 

Ellicottville

 

9:30

Briarcliff B

 

Smithtown W

 

Smithtown E

 

Saratoga Springs

 

St. Thomas

 

 

Bolles

 

Gretna High

 

Clarksville

 

Madison B

 

Berlin A

 

10:00

Kittridge B

 

Blacklick

 

Lakeland

 

Gretna Middle

 

Batavia

 

 

St. Anthony

 

Wooster

 

Grace

 

Sandy Run B

 

Orange Glen

 

10:30

Cent Bucks E JV

 

Waverly JV

 

Briarcliff A

 

Father Dueñas

 

Berlin B

 

 

W Chester E JV

 

Lakewood JV

 

Chatham B

 

Gretna High

 

Jenks JV

 

11:00

Smithtown W

 

Smithtown E

 

Briarcliff B

 

St. Thomas

 

Gretna High

 

 

Waverly Varsity

 

Glacier Peak

 

Chatham A

 

Middletown

 

CBeast Var

 

11:30

Lakeland

 

Kittridge B

 

Gretna Middle

 

Sandy Run A

 

CVCA-B

 

 

Anchorage

 

Campbell Co

 

St. Anthony

 

Edmonson Co

 

Grace

 

1:00

Clarksville

 

Berlin B

 

Waverly JV

 

Briarcliff A

 

East Varsity

 

 

Woodbridge

 

W Chester E JV

 

Jenks JV

 

Potomac Falls

 

Madison A

 

1:30

Briarcliff A

 

Mainland

 

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

Briarcliff B

 

Waverly Varsity

 

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

Saratoga Springs

 

W Chester E JV

 

Riverside

 

Madison B

 

2:00

Kittridge A

 

Anchorage

 

Warren

 

Wooster

 

Stuttgart

 

 

Blacklick

 

Sandy Run B

 

CVCA-A

 

Campbell Co

 

Sandy Run A

 

2:30

Chatham A

 

CBeast Var

 

Waverly JV

 

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

Bolles

 

 

Maple Grove

 

Riverside

 

Cent Bucks E JV

 

Jenks JV

 

Elkhorn

 

3:00

Chatham B

 

Potomac Falls

 

Waverly Varsity

 

East Varsity

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

Smithtown W

 

Smithtown E

 

Mainland

 

Elkhorn South

 

3:30

CVCA-B

 

Wooster

 

Sandy Run B

 

Kittridge A

 

CVCA-A

 

 

Campbell Co

 

Edmonson Co

 

Warren

 

Stuttgart

 

Blacklick

 

4:00

Lakewood JV

 

Potomac Falls

 

South Stokes

 

Berlin B

 

Cent Bucks E JV

 

 

Jenks JV

 

Madison A

 

Cotter

 

Waverly JV

 

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

4:30

Riverside

 

Bolles

 

Waverly Varsity

 

East Varsity

 

South Stokes

 

 

Cotter

 

Madison B

 

Jenks Varsity A

 

Jenks Varsity B

 

Stigler

 

5:00

Kittridge A

 

CVCA-A

 

CVCA-B

 

 

 

Wooster

 

 

Edmonson Co

 

Stuttgart

 

Warren

 

 

 

Sandy Run A

 

5:30

Maple Grove

 

Berlin A

 

Saratoga Springs

 

South Stokes

 

Biotech

 

 

Greenwood

 

Stigler

 

Elkhorn

 

Schuylerville

 

Ellicottville

 

7:00

Berlin B

 

Mainland

 

Elkhorn South

 

Cent Bucks E JV

 

Chatham A

 

 

Crdnl Mooney JV

 

Lake George

 

Woodbridge

 

Lakewood JV

 

Schuylerville

 

7:30

Ellicottville

 

Saratoga Springs

 

CBeast Var

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Chatham B

 

 

Mainland

 

Orange Glen

 

Berlin A

 

Elkhorn

 

Phillipsburg

 

8:00

Glacier Peak

 

Lakewood Varsity

 

Orange Glen

 

Elkhorn South

 

Ellicottville

 

 

Lake George

 

Schuylerville

 

Woodbridge

 

Maple Grove

 

Greenwood

 

 

 

x

 

X

x

x

x

x

x

 

 

 

x

 

X

x

x

x

x

x

 

 

Playoff schedules will be posted outside Magnolia C at about 9:30