2009 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Final Standings
School Tourn Progress Avg Points Avg Pts Rank Won-Loss Record
Abington Heights 19 276 27 5-3
Academics Plus Charter School 114 111 114 0-6
Alvin High School 76 206 69 2-4
Ardsley A 20 277 26 6-2
Ardsley B 71 189 82 3-3
Bayside Academy 95 181 86 1-5
Beachwood A 38 240 50 4-3
Beachwood B 58 248 40 3-3
Bishop Garrigan 116 107 116 0-6
Booker T. Washington 87 229 58 1-5
Boone 33 251 37 4-3
Bromfield School 59 246 42 3-3
Brush 110 139 101 0-6
Byram Hills 4 316 8 8-2
Capt. John Chapin High 109 152 98 0-6
Cathedral 43 231 57 4-3
Cedar Crest 78 201 75 2-4
Centerpoint 106 118 111 1-5
Central Bucks East 21 261 32 7-1
Charleston Catholic 51 222 63 4-3
Chatham A 82 178 88 2-4
Chatham B 103 127 107 1-5
Clinton High 23 291 20 7-1
Coatesville 96 180 87 1-5
Copley A 2 296 16 11-1
Copley B 81 191 81 2-4
Cutter Morning Star 117 77 117 0-6
Defiance 89 225 61 1-5
Del Norte 74 158 96 3-3
DeWitt Central Community 102 133 106 1-5
East JV 111 138 102 0-6
East Varsity A 17 293 18 6-2
East Varsity B 99 155 97 1-5
Eastern Technical 104 123 109 1-5
Elizabethtown Area 9 318 7 6-3
Elkhorn 29 251 35 4-3
Fairfield Community A 105 120 110 1-5
Fairfield Community B 98 163 94 1-5
Fishers Team Red 11 311 11 7-2
Fishers Team Silver 108 160 95 0-6
Fort Morgan 24 278 24 6-2
Fowler 94 182 85 1-5
Franklin County 107 115 112 1-5
Friends Academy 37 274 30 5-2
Fruita Monument A 56 264 31 3-3
Fruita Monument B 100 152 98 1-5
Hampton 31 249 38 6-2
Harrison A 34 247 41 6-2
Harrison B 69 204 73 3-3
Hastings 90 210 66 1-5
High Technology 22 301 15 6-2
Horace Greeley 3 368 2 9-2
International Baccalaureate (Lamar Academy) 86 134 105 2-4
Ithaca 18 277 25 5-3
Jackson Preparatory 54 289 21 3-3
James Island Charter 10 337 4 7-1
James M. Bennett 47 246 43 5-2
Jesuit 5 303 14 8-2
John Cooper School 1 355 3 11-0
John P. Stevens 30 306 13 6-1
Lamar 119 61 119 0-6
LAMP High School 44 242 48 5-3
Lewis-Palmer 77 202 74 2-4
Licking Heights 113 113 113 0-6
Lincoln Northeast 28 280 23 5-2
Madison Central A 97 171 92 1-5
Madison Central B 101 138 102 1-5
Mainland Regional 60 239 51 3-3
Manheim Township 25 312 10 5-3
McIntosh 53 245 44 5-2
Merrimack 83 168 93 2-4
Morrilton 45 244 45 4-3
New Palestine 27 296 17 5-2
New Rochelle 7 407 1 8-1
North Babylon A 92 188 83 1-5
North Babylon B 79 194 76 2-4
Parkersburg 14 334 6 7-1
Pea Ridge 118 65 118 0-6
Penn Manor 6 286 22 8-2
Penns Manor 112 124 108 0-6
Plano Senior High A 8 307 12 8-1
Plano Senior High B 57 251 36 3-3
Plano Senior High C 61 234 52 3-3
Plano West Senior A 15 276 28 5-3
Plano West Senior B 50 234 53 4-3
Pocono Mountan West 48 205 70 4-3
Queensbury 36 233 54 4-3
Richard Montgomery 75 243 46 2-4
Ridgeland 70 194 76 3-3
Rocky Grove 65 217 64 3-3
Rye Country Day 41 243 47 4-3
Sacred Heart Academy 40 193 79 4-3
Saint Joseph 13 334 5 6-2
Saint Thomas Academy 35 241 49 4-3
Schaumburg 88 228 59 1-5
Shepton A 63 227 60 3-3
Shepton B 68 205 70 3-3
Skyview A 16 252 34 5-3
Skyview B 84 141 100 2-4
Smithtown East 12 260 33 7-3
Smithtown West 93 183 84 1-5
South Glens Falls 64 222 62 3-3
St. Croix Country Day School 72 177 89 3-3
St. John's Prep School 42 249 39 5-2
Stratford High 49 176 90 4-3
Stratford Public School 115 111 115 0-6
Tecumseh 73 172 91 3-3
Ticonderoga 46 233 54 4-3
Vidor 80 193 78 2-4
Wakita 62 232 56 3-3
West Valley Central 85 136 104 2-4
White Plains A 26 313 9 5-2
White Plains B 66 215 65 3-3
White Plains C 39 209 68 4-3
Whitney Point 32 204 72 5-3
Wilson 52 292 19 4-2
Yorktown 67 210 67 3-3
Zionsville Community A 55 274 29 3-3
Zionsville Community B 91 192 80 1-5



Return to QU home page